Group Fitness at Michael Woods

Monday
 
Class Times Location Instructor Category
Group Cycle 6.30am - 7.15am 1 Gym staff
Aquaerobics 9.15am - 10.00am SP Lisa Nisbett  
Aerobics 9.30am - 10.30am 2 Maria Gibson
PiYo 9.30am - 10.15am 1

Claire Cunningham

HydroSpin 10.15am - 11.00am* SP Gym staff  
Group Cycle 10.30am - 11.15am 2 Debbie Mills
Pilates 12.00pm - 1.00pm 1 Valentina Pintus  
Circuits 12.15pm - 1.00pm 2 / 3 Kim Wilson
Senior Flex 1.15pm - 2.00pm 1 Debbie / Valentina
Aerobics 5.45pm - 6.45pm 1 Maria Gibson
Circuits 6.00pm - 6.45pm  2 / 3 Gym staff
BodyPump 6.45pm - 7.45pm 1 Debbie Young Les Mills 
Group Cycle 7.00pm - 7.45pm 2 Kat Morris
Hydrospin* 7.15pm - 8.00pm* SP Helima Mutch  
Combat Challenge 8.00pm - 9.00pm 1 Kat Morris
Location key: 1 - 3 Studio 1 - 3, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
* Please arrive 15 mins before class for set up of bike for Hydrospin
Tuesday
 
Class Times Location Instructor Category
TRX 6.30pm - 7.15pm 1 Gym Staff
TRX Circuits 9.30am - 10.15am 1 Blair Smart
Group Cycle 10.30am - 11.15am 2 Blair Smart
Senior Flex 10.30am - 11.15am 1 Gym staff
Hydrospin* 11.15am - 12.00pm

SP

Debbie Leitch  
Aquaerobics 12.15pm - 1.00pm SP Valentina Pintus  
Floatfit II 1.15pm - 2.00pm SP Bartek Czyzyk
Floatfit II 1.45pm - 2.15pm SP Bartek Czyzyk
Junior Circuits 4.15pm - 5.00pm 2 Gym staff
Metafit 5.15pm - 5.45pm 2 Claire Cunningham
BodyCombat 6.00pm - 7.00pm 1 Kat Morris Les Mills 
Group Cycle 6.15pm - 7.00pm 2 Kat Morris
Aquafit 7.15pm - 8.00pm SP Debbie Leitch
Pilates 7.15pm - 8.15pm 2 Giuseppe Cincindella  
BodyPump 7.15pm - 8.00pm 1 Cameron Renwick Les Mills 
Kettlebells 8.15pm - 9.00pm 1 Cameron Renwick
Hysrospin* 8.15pm - 9.00pm SP Debbie Leitch  
Location key: 1 - 3 Studio 1 - 3, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
* Please arrive 15 mins before class for set up of bike for Hydrospin
Wednesday
 
Class Times Location Instructor Category
Group Cycle 6.30am - 7.15am 2 Gym staff
BodyPump Express 9.30am - 10.15am 1 Claire Cunningham Les Mills 
Aerobics 9.30am - 10.30am 2 Maria Gibson
Hydrospin* 9.45 - 10.30am SP Blaire Smart  
Forever Young 10.45am - 11.30am 2 Susan Wilson
BodyCombat 10.30am - 11.30am Debbie Leitch Les Mills 
Floatfit 12.00pm - 12.45pm SP Debbie Leitch
Group Cycle 12.15pm - 1.00pm 2 Gym staff
Metafit 5.15pm - 5.45pm 1 Su Mackie
Bootcamp 6.00pm - 6.45pm 2 / 3 Su Mackie
Boogie Fit 6.00pm - 6.45pm 1 David Muir
BodyPump 7.00pm - 8.00pm 1 Allan Clark Les Mills 
Step 7.00pm - 8.00pm 2 Maria Gibson  
Floatfit 8.15pm - 9.00pm SP Gym Team
Location key: 1 - 3 Studio 1 - 3, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
* Please arrive 15 mins before class for set up of bike for Hydrospin
Thursday
 
Class Times Location Instructor Category
TRX 6.30am - 7.15am 1 Gym staff
Group Cycle 9.30am - 10.15am 2 Debbie Young
Aqua Deep 9.30am - 10.15am SP Vicky Dunbar
BodyPump Express 10.30am - 11.15am 1 Debbie Young Les Mills 
Senior Flex 10.30am - 11.15am 2 Gym staff
Aquafit 12.15pm - 1.00pm SP Valentina Pintus
Junior Circuits 4.15pm - 5.00pm 2 Gym staff
Step 5.15pm - 6.15pm 2 Maria Gibson  
Floatfit 5.45pm - 6.30pm SP Debbie Young
Core De Force 6.15pm - 7.15pm 1 Claire Cunningham Les Mills 
Aerobics 6.15pm - 7.15pm 2 Maria Gibson
Metafit 7.30pm - 8.00pm 2 / 3 Claire Cunningham
BodyPump 7.30pm - 8.30pm 1 Allan Clark Les Mills 
Group Cycle 8.15pm - 9.00pm Kat Morris
Location key: 1 - 3 Studio 1 - 3, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
* Please arrive 15 mins before class for set up of bike for Hydrospin
Friday
 
Class Times Location Instructor Category
Group Cycle 6.30am - 7.15am 2 Gym staff
Metafit 9.30am - 10.00am 2 / 3 Claire Cunningham
Hydrospin* 9.45am - 10.30am SP Debbie Mills  
Group Cycle 10.15am - 11.00am 2 Cameron Renwick
Pilates 11.15am - 12.15pm 2 Giuseppe Cincindella  
Circuit Training 12.15pm - 1.00pm 1 Kim Wilson
PiYo 5.15pm - 6.00pm 1 Claire Cunningham  
Bootcamp 5.30pm - 6.15pm 2 / 3 Gym staff
BodyCombat 6.15pm - 7.00pm 1 Debbie Smith Les Mills 
Group Cycle 7.15pm - 8.00pm 2 Debbie Smith
Location key: 1 - 3 Studio 1 - 3, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
* Please arrive 15 mins before class for set up of bike for Hydrospin
Saturday
 
Class Times Location Instructor Category
Group Cycle 8.30am - 9.15am 2 Gym staff
Body Conditioning 9.30am - 10.15am 2 Anna Czyzyk
BodyPump 10.00am - 11.00am 1 Allan Clark Les Mills 
DeepWORK 10.15am - 11.00am 2 Anna Czyzyk  
Location key: 1 - 3 Studio 1 - 3, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall
Sunday
 
Class Times Location Instructor Category
Group Cycle 9.15am - 10.00am 2 Gym staff
PiYo 10.15am - 11.00am 1 Claire Cunningham  
CXWORKS 11.00am - 11.30am 1 Claire Cunningham Les Mills 
BodyPump 6.00pm - 7.00pm 1 Kat Morris Les Mills 
BodyCombat 7.15pm - 8.15pm 1 Cameron Renwick Les Mills 
Location key: 1 - 4 Studio 1 - 4, SP Swimming Pool, SH Sports Hall

 

Adult Recreational Classes
Day Class Times Location Instructor
Tuesday Ladies Badminton 9.00am - 11.00am SH Maggie
Wednesday Mixed Badminton 10.00am - 12.00pm SH Maggie
Friday Senior Exercise Swim 11.30am - 12.00pm SP Gym staff